Enterprise Diversified Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SYTE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14

  • Share Price
  • $5.49

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Enterprise Diversified General Information

Description

Enterprise Diversified Inc is a us-based company engaged in various segments which consist of Asset Management Operations, Real Estate Operations, Internet Operations, and Other Operations. The company through its subsidiaries provides Internet access to customers throughout the United States and Canada, invests in and refurbishes, and sells real estate. It drives maximum revenues from the Asset management operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neocom, Sitestar
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1518 Willow Lawn Drive
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Diversified Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.49 $5.44 $3.15 - $9.94 $14.5M 2.65M 1.48K $0.04

Enterprise Diversified Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 6,236 15,701 14,449 10,384
Revenue 3,723 5,902 5,248 3,590
EBITDA 504 3,220 3,158 (3,394)
Net Income 111 2,822 3,279 (5,379)
Total Assets 17,460 17,941 14,857 11,900
Total Debt 0 0 250 557
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enterprise Diversified Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enterprise Diversified‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Diversified Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Kiel Executive Chairman
Alea Kleinhammer Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enterprise Diversified Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alea Kleinhammer Enterprise Diversified Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Kiel Enterprise Diversified Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Enterprise Diversified’s complete board members history, request access »

Enterprise Diversified Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Diversified Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 29-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000 00
00 0000000 10-Jan-2018 0000000000 00.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 000000 00
0000000.000 01-Aug-2010 0000000000 0000 Internet Service Providers 00000 000
000000 000000 01-Nov-2008 0000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers
AdaNet 01-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enterprise Diversified Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CrossingBridge Other Financial Services Pleasantville, NY 2016
000 00000000000 Specialty Retail Lynchburg, VA 0000
To view Enterprise Diversified’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Enterprise Diversified Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 19-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view Enterprise Diversified’s complete exits history, request access »