Intervoice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 581
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Intervoice General Information

Description

Publisher of interactive software for the voice response, contact center and mobile-messaging markets. The company's interactive voice response (IVR) systems helps in enabling innovative voice portal, IP contact center, hosted and mobile messaging and self-service applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intervoice Brite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17811 Waterview Parkway
  • Dallas, TX 75252
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intervoice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intervoice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intervoice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intervoice Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 00.00 Internet Software
Edify 04-Jan-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
To view Intervoice’s complete acquisitions history, request access »