Greengro Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GRNH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

Greengro Technologies General Information

Description

GreenGro Technologies Inc specializes in indoor and outdoor agricultural science systems for the consumer and commercial farming markets. It manufactures and sells eco-friendly vertical cultivation systems and facilities design. In addition, it also provides design, construction, and maintenance services to large growth and cultivation operations and collectives in the medical and recreational marijuana sectors. Its customer includes include restaurants, community gardens, small and large scale commercial clients. Geographically all the operation of the firm is functioned through the region of United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Authoriszor
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1676 West Lincoln Avenue
  • Anaheim, CA 92801
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greengro Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.58M 586M 2.03M

Greengro Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2004 FY 2003 30-Jun-2003 FY 2002 30-Jun-2002 FY 2001 30-Jun-2001
EV 878 920 117 (6,119)
Revenue 0 0 6,880 708
Net Income 417 1,016 (14,081) (19,439)
Total Assets 0 2 4,085 21,989
Total Debt 157 227
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Greengro Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Madden MD Chief Operating Officer & President
James Haas Jr. Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer and Director
To view Greengro Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greengro Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 00. Self Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer and Director 000 0000
To view Greengro Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Greengro Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greengro Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 14-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 0000 00.
0000000000 0000000 14-Feb-2017 000000000 00000 00 Biotechnology 0000000 000000 00
00000000000 25-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000 00.
00000000 000000000 11-Oct-2016 00000 0000000 Specialty Retail 00000 0000 00.
Grow Camera 25-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 0000 00.
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Greengro Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vertical HydroGarden Internet Retail Anaheim, CA 2010
00000000000 Other Commercial Services Kent, OH 0000
To view Greengro Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »