VG Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VGLS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

VG Life Sciences General Information

Description

VG Life Sciences Inc is a biotechnology company. It is engaged in research and development of therapeutic and diagnostic pharmaceutical and medical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
5 Starliving Online, Viral Genetics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • P.O. BOX 1020
  • Suite 200
  • South Pasadena, CA 91031
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VG Life Sciences Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
4.93M

VG Life Sciences Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006
EV 8,733 6,545 14,923
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,270) (3,464) (6,403) (12,609)
Net Income (4,299) (6,190) (7,420) (12,609)
Total Assets 1,117 1,323 1,866 1,023
Total Debt 3,385 3,861 3,208 2,008
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VG Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VG Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VG Life Sciences Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Newell-Rogers Ph.D Chief Scientist
Haig Keledjian JD Founder, Chairman, Vice President, Intellectual Property, Research and Development and Secretar
Nathan Tinker Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

VG Life Sciences Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Medbridge Development Board Member 000 0000
To view VG Life Sciences’s complete board members history, request access »

VG Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VG Life Sciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VG Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VG Life Sciences Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000 00000000000 19-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 0000 000000000 00
V-Clip Pharmaceuticals Corporate Biotechnology 0000 000000000 00
To view VG Life Sciences’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »