Paid (management tools) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAYD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.66
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Paid (management tools) General Information

Description

Paid Inc is all-in-one e-commerce as a service platform focusing on web development and online auctions. It operates in five segments: Client services, Shipping calculator services, Brewery management software, Merchant processing services, and shipping coordination & label generation services. The majority of its revenue comes from its shipping coordination & label generation services segment. Some of its products are PaidWeb, PaidCart, PaidPayments, and PaidShipping. Its geographical segments are Canada and the United States, of which the majority of its revenue comes from Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.paid.com
Formerly Known As
Sales Online Direct
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 200 Friberg Parkway
  • Suite 4004
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paid (management tools) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.66 $2.74 $1.85 - $3.50 $20.7M 7.77M 715.72 -$0.43

Paid (management tools) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 16,908 12,149 4,305 4,563
Revenue 14,555 12,921 10,548 9,253
EBITDA (1,773) (1,593) 793 (10,757)
Net Income (2,435) (2,233) 282 (11,532)
Total Assets 6,352 5,787 4,991 5,212
Total Debt 80 98 137 36
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Paid (management tools) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Pratt Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
William Lewis IV Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Tracey Navaroli Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paid (management tools) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paid (management tools) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Communication Software 0000000 00000 00
0 000000 & 0000000 01-Nov-2004 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rotman Collectibles 23-Oct-2001 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
To view Paid (management tools)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Paid (management tools) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ShipTime Communication Software Oakville, Canada 2008
0 000000 & 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Boston, MA 0000
To view Paid (management tools)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »