Pamrapo Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pamrapo Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking and other related financial services. The company offers deposit accounts, such as regular savings and certificate accounts as well as mortgage loans, equity loans and real estate loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pamrapo Building and Loan Association, Pamrapo Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 611 Avenue C
  • Bayonne, NJ 07002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pamrapo Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pamrapo Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pamrapo Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Walter Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Interim Chief Executive Officer
To view Pamrapo Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pamrapo Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial