UNICOM Government Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 469

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

UNICOM Government General Information

Description

Provider of information technology products and systems. The Company is focused exclusively on selling information technology (IT) products and solutions to U.S. Federal, state and local governments and to prime contractors who are working directly on government contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GTSI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Unicom Systems
Primary Office
  • 2553 Dulles View Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Herndon, VA 20171-5219
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UNICOM Government Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UNICOM Government‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UNICOM Government Patents

UNICOM Government Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140119727-A1 Internet protocol switching system and associated method of use Granted 31-Oct-2012 0000000000 0
US-9094739-B2 Internet protocol switching system and associated method of use Active 31-Oct-2012 00000000000 00
US-20110243329-A1 Multi-class switching system and associated method of use Granted 06-Apr-2010 00000000
US-8442228-B2 Multi-class switching system and associated method of use Active 06-Apr-2010 H04K1/00 00

UNICOM Government Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corry Hong Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Linwood Lacy Jr. Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

UNICOM Government Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UNICOM Government Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jun-2014 0000000000 Other Hardware
MAXIMUS Federal Services 15-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
To view UNICOM Government’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

UNICOM Government Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 15-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view UNICOM Government’s complete exits history, request access »