Elecsys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 239

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Elecsys General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom electronic semiconductors. The company provides proprietary M2M products and technology systems that provide data connectivity to remote equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Airport Systems International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 846 North Mart-Way Court
  • Olathe, KS 66061
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elecsys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elecsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elecsys Patents

Elecsys Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110238347-A1 Apparatus and system for automated pipeline testing Abandoned 24-Mar-2010 000000000 00

Elecsys Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Morgan President
Nick Hautman Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elecsys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elecsys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elecsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elecsys Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Jul-2009 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
Radix International 17-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000 0000
To view Elecsys’s complete acquisitions history, request access »