Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Glacier Oil & Gas

Glacier Oil & Gas
1967 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an independent oil & gas company. The company utilizes the seismic data and other technologies for the geophysical exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas wells in the Cook Inlet Basin of south-central Alaska and the Appalachian region of eastern Tennessee.

Formerly Known As
Miller Petroleum, Miller Energy Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
MILL
Primary Office
  • 1001 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 3100
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

+1 (907) 000-0000

Glacier Oil & Gas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glacier Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Glacier Oil & Gas Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 12-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Exploration 00000 000000
000000 00000 00000 14-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Energy Infrastructure 00000 000000
0000000 00000000 0 14-Aug-2014 000000000 00000 00 000 Energy Infrastructure 00000 000000
000 000000 (000000 05-Sep-2012 000000000 00000 00 Energy Refining 00000 000000
Pacific Energy Resources (Cook Inlet Operations) 11-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Glacier Oil & Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Glacier Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Glacier Oil & Gas Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phillip Elliott Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
David Wright Executive Vice President, Tennessee Operations
Sharon Miller Founder
Deloy Miller Chairman
Scott Boruff Executive Chairman

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

Glacier Oil & Gas Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Glacier Oil & Gas Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »