Enventis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 737
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Enventis General Information

Description

Provider of communication services. The company offers residential communication service which include bundles, high-speed internet, digital television, phone services. It also offers business communication services which include data & internet, phone & voice over internet protocol, cloud services and information technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hickory Tech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 221 East Hickory Street
  • P.O. Box 3248
  • Mankato, MN 56002-3248
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enventis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enventis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enventis Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Finke President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
David Christensen Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Carol Wirsbinski Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Lane Nordquist Chief Information Officer, Corporate Vice President & President of Information Solutions
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enventis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enventis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 01-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Internet Service Providers 0000 00000
To view Enventis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »