Target Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 291

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Target Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of domestic and international time definite freight forwarding and logistics services. The company offers logistics services which includes international air and ocean transport, cargo shipments and handling, door to door service, distributions and reverse logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Target Logistic Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 Harborview Drive
  • Third Floor
  • Baltimore, MD 21230
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of domestic and international time definite freight forwarding and logistics services. The company offers logis
Logistics
Baltimore, MD
291 As of 2007
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000
Clearwater, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000
Mississauga, Canada
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Target Logistics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PODS Enterprises Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Target Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Hettleman Chief Executive Officer
To view Target Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Target Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Target Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 15-Mar-2015 0000000000 Logistics 000000 00
To view Target Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »