World Health Energy Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WHEN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

World Health Energy Holdings General Information

Description

World Health Energy Holdings Inc is a holding company, which develops and improves cyber security and cyber monitoring solutions in the B2C and B2B marketplace. It develops new applications by applying proprietary pattern recognition technology based on phone and computer activity, analyzing human behavior, keywords, and message history to automatically identify and prevent potential danger to individuals and companies. The firms B2C Cyber Security division targets families concerned with external cyber threats and exposures and also monitor child's behavioral patterns that may alert parents to potential tragedies caused by cyber bullying and clinical depression. It offers solutions for the constantly evolving cyber challenges of businesses, governmental and non-governmental organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Plant Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 511 Avenue of the Americas
  • Suite 710
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Health Energy Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$98.8M 89.8B 77.1M

World Health Energy Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 24,769 24,769 4,493 898
Revenue 98 98 0 0
EBITDA (874) (874) (85) 540
Net Income (873) (873) (152) 540
Total Assets 458 458 1 23
Total Debt 1,813 1,813 1,109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

World Health Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Health Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Health Energy Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uri Tadelis Chief Executive Officer
Jason Lurie Chief Financial Officer
To view World Health Energy Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

World Health Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

World Health Energy Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Health Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Health Energy Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000 0000000 02-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Network Management Software 00000 00000
000 00000000 07-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 00000
GNE-India 22-Mar-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Agriculture
To view World Health Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

World Health Energy Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GNE-India Other Agriculture NY
000 00000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions DE
000 (00000 0000000 Network Management Software
To view World Health Energy Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »