TSR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 338
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TSRI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.76
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

TSR General Information

Description

TSR Inc is primarily engaged in the business of providing contract computer programming services to its customers. The company offers technical computer personnel to supplement its in-house information technology capabilities. It also gives staffing capabilities in the areas of mainframe and mid-range computer operations, personal computers and client-server support, internet and e-commerce operations, voice and data communications and helps desk support. Additionally, the company renders services on day-to-day operations, special projects and on the short-term or long-term basis. It caters to various industries such as insurance, pharmaceutical and biotechnology, publishing and new media, financial services and project utilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time Sharing Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 400 Oser Avenue
  • Suite 150
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

TSR Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSR Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.76 $4.62 $2.64 - $8.88 $9.3M 1.96M 17.8K -$1.10

TSR Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2020 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 4,457 4,457 4,890 5,275
Revenue 59,121 59,121 63,340 64,990
EBITDA (1,728) (1,728) (1,848) 939
Net Income (1,126) (1,126) (1,336) 486
Total Assets 18,876 18,876 12,534 13,372
Total Debt 7,542 7,542 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TSR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
TSR Inc is primarily engaged in the business of providing contract computer programming services to its customers. The c
Human Capital Services
Hauppauge, NY
338 As of 2020
000000000 -

000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 0000000 00000000
Tampa, FL
00000 As of 0000

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 0000000 00000000
Mount Laurel, NJ
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TSR Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kforce Corporation Tampa, FL 00000
000000000000 00000 Corporation Mount Laurel, NJ 000000000 -
000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
0000 00000000000 0 Corporation Uniondale, NY 00000 00000000
000000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 000.00 0000 00000. 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

TSR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Saleno Chief Executive Officer, Treasurer & President
To view TSR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSR Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 TSR Board Member 000 0000
To view TSR’s complete board members history, request access »

TSR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TSR Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSR Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 01-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
To view TSR’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TSR Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services NY 0000
To view TSR’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »