Danfoss Power Solutions Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Danfoss Power Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of engineered hydraulic and electronic systems and components for use in mobile equipment. The company designs, manufactures, and markets hydraulic, electronic, electric, and mechanical components, as well as software and integrated systems that transmit and control power in mobile equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sauer Danfoss, Sauer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electrical Equipment
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2800 East 13th Street
  • Ames, IA 50010
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Danfoss Power Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Danfoss Power Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Danfoss Power Solutions Patents

Danfoss Power Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-4001697-A1 Hydrostatic transmission Pending 16-Nov-2020 000000000 0
DE-102020212985-B3 Hydraulic valve block and hydraulic unit for closed circuit applications Active 14-Oct-2020 00000000000
EP-3958009-A1 Moveable machine Pending 19-Aug-2020 00000000 0
DE-102020210397-B3 Hydrostatic servo unit Active 14-Aug-2020 000000000
DE-102020210394-B3 Flushing system for hydraulic machines Active 14-Aug-2020 F15B13/028
To view Danfoss Power Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Danfoss Power Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Alstrom President
John Emholz Director
Kim Fausing Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Danfoss Power Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Danfoss Power Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Danfoss Power Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Danfoss Power Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000000 Electrical Equipment Longmont, CO 0000
To view Danfoss Power Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »