Oncologix Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 191
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OCLG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Oncologix Tech General Information

Description

Oncologix Tech Inc is the US-based diversified medical holding company. It manufactures medical device products, delivers personal healthcare services and provides home medical equipment and durable medical equipment. The operating segments of the company are Personal Care Services, Medical Device Products and Medical Products and Technologies. Personal care service segment provides non-medical, personal care attendant services, supervised independent living, long-term senior care and other programs that will meet the health service needs of beneficiaries. Medical Device segment designs develops, manufactures and distributes the Toxygen hardware system with disposable speculums and medical grade tubing. It generates the majority of revenue from the Personal Care Services segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wavetech International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8832
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49518
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oncologix Tech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
13M

Oncologix Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2015 FY 2014 31-Aug-2014 FY 2013 31-Aug-2013 FY 2012 31-Aug-2012
EV 3,864 2,474 1,157 1,778
Revenue 4,606 3,677 244 0
EBITDA (482) (576) (462) (249)
Net Income (1,749) (1,312) (653) (286)
Total Assets 3,852 2,135 2,034 6
Total Debt 3,228 1,912 1,366 360
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oncologix Tech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kramarz Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Harold Halman President & Chief Operating Officer, Medical Product and Technology Division
Nikole Jessie Director of Marketing and Public Relations
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oncologix Tech Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Oncologix Tech Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Oncologix Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oncologix Tech Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Therapeutic Devices 000 00000
00000 000000 00000 10-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Elder and Disabled Care 000 00000
000000 00 00000 01-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
Dotolo Research 22-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 000 00000
To view Oncologix Tech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »