Fonderia Scaranello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fonderia Scaranello General Information

Description

Manufacturers of iron casting products in Rovigo, Italy. The company specializes in the production of sealing rings in alloyed cast iron, pumps for high-end cars; inserts for die casting, valve seat rings in various types of cast iron, rocker arms, gears, dynamic oil pumps and various other levers for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scaranello Giuseppe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via San Sisto 16, Borsea
  • 45030 Rovigo
  • Italy
+39 0425 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fonderia Scaranello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonderia Scaranello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fonderia Scaranello Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Scaranello Founder, President & Chairman
To view Fonderia Scaranello’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fonderia Scaranello Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Fonderia Scaranello Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Fonderia Scaranello Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Fonderia Scaranello’s complete board members history, request access »

Fonderia Scaranello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial