Encorium Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Encorium Group General Information

Description

Developer of clinical trials for the pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device companies. The company operates as a clinical research organization that engages in the design and management of complex clinical trials for the pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covalent Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Keilaranta 10, FI0215
  • Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encorium Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encorium Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encorium Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Lindevall Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view Encorium Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Encorium Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Encorium Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Encorium Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encorium Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encorium Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encorium Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 19-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services 000 000000000 00.0
To view Encorium Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »