Infinite Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IMCI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Infinite Group General Information

Description

Infinite Group Inc provides managed information technology and virtualization services. It also develops and renders cybersecurity tools and solutions to private businesses and government agencies in the United States. It offers products such as Nodeware which assesses vulnerabilities in a computer network using scanning technology. The company also provides cloud computing solutions, including public and private cloud architecture, hybrid cloud hosting, server virtualization, and desktop virtualization solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Infinite Machine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 80 Office Park Way
  • Pittsford, NY 14534
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinite Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.24 $0.05 - $0.32 $6.99M 29.1M 31.6K $0.02

Infinite Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,894 5,894 4,460 295
Revenue 7,219 7,219 7,094 6,370
EBITDA 1,066 1,066 359 317
Net Income 676 676 48 37
Total Assets 1,613 1,613 897 334
Total Debt 2,763 2,763 2,931 2,577
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Infinite Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinite Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinite Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Villa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Hoyen Chief Operating Officer
Deanna Wohlschlegel Controller, Finance & Executive
To view Infinite Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infinite Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Infinite Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Infinite Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Infinite Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Infinite Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinite Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Database Software
To view Infinite Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »