Global Energy Group Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Global Energy Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating equipment. The company invents, develops and commercializes new technologies that improve the energy efficiency of existing products and processes. It serves heating, ventilation, air conditioning and refrigeration industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1Stopsale Com Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Cherokee Nation Industries
Primary Office
  • 5000 Legacy Drive
  • Suite 470
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Group Patents

Global Energy Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6167715-B1 Direct refrigerant geothermal heat exchange or multiple source subcool/postheat/precool system therefor Expired - Lifetime 06-Oct-1998 0000000000 00

Global Energy Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Kitchen Chief Executive Officer & President
William Tay Director, President, Secretary and Treasurer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Energy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Group Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 22-Feb-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
0000000000 01-Apr-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000 00000000 25-Jan-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
000000 000000 20-Oct-2011 0000000000 000.00 Gas Utilities 0000 0000
Mabbett Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Global Energy Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Global Energy Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Geo Oceans Electrical Equipment Perth, Australia 2010
0000000 000000 Human Capital Services Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Stoneham, MA 0000
0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
000000 000000000 0 Gas Utilities Perth, Australia
To view Global Energy Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »