American River Bankshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 98
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMRB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $19.87
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

American River Bankshares General Information

Description

American River Bankshares is a regional bank which serves Northern California. It is involved in the business of serving commercial banking needs of small to mid-sized businesses. The firm's products and services include checking and savings deposits, money market deposit accounts and certificates of deposit, term loans, and other customary banking services and also lease financing for most types of business equipment. It derives the majority of its revenues from interest income from interest and fees on loans and leases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American River Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 3100 Zinfandel Drive
  • Suite 450
  • Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American River Bankshares Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.87 $19.64 $8.90 - $21.08 $119M 5.97M 31.7K $1.41

American River Bankshares Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 28,927 27,844 24,897 22,159
Net Income 8,270 7,055 5,500 4,900
Total Assets 916,063 868,991 720,353 688,092
Total Debt 809,356 764,964 624,337 606,174
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

American River Bankshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American River Bankshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American River Bankshares Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ritchie Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitchell Derenzo Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Kevin Bender Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Executive Vice President
Daniel McGregor Chief Credit Officer & Executive Vice President
Christi Moore Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

American River Bankshares Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00. American River Bankshares Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 American River Bankshares Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 American River Bankshares Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view American River Bankshares’s complete board members history, request access »

American River Bankshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American River Bankshares Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 000000 30-Sep-2004 000000000000000000 0000 Regional Banks 00000 00000
To view American River Bankshares’s complete acquisitions history, request access »