Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mercantile Bank of Michigan

Mercantile Bank of Michigan
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1997 FOUNDED
637 PROFESSIONALS
11 FINANCED COMPANIES
12 FINANCINGS
Description

Mercantile Bank of Michigan is a commercial bank based in Grand Rapids, Michigan. The bank offers checking, savings, and student accounts, mortgage loan products, consumer loans, business loans comprising small business administration financing options and other commercial banking products and services. Mercantile provides its services to businesses, individuals and government agencies.

Formerly Known As
Mercantile Bank West Michigan
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 310 Leonard Street NorthWest
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Mercantile Bank of Michigan Financings (12)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Custom Profile Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000'0 000 000000 May 2017 00000 0000000
00000'0 0000000000 Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Aug 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Aug 2014 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Nov 2013 00000 0000000
Vubiquity May 2013 00000 0000000
BarFly Ventures Jan 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercantile Bank of Michigan’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mercantile Bank of Michigan Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mercantile Bank of Michigan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mercantile Bank of Michigan Co-Lenders (23)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1 0000
0000000000 Commercial Bank Miami Lakes, FL 0 00000
00000000 00000 Business Development Company Charlotte, NC 0
0000000 0000 00000 Commercial Bank Raleigh, NC 0 00000
000000000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0
0000000000 0000000 Lender Minneapolis, MN 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 00000
00000 00000 000000 Investment Bank Charlotte, NC 0
Florida Community Banks Commercial Bank Immokalee, FL 1 00000
GE Capital Lender Norwalk, CT 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Mercantile Bank of Michigan Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 (0000000 Regional Banks Alma, MI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Mercantile Bank of Michigan Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Kaminski Jr. President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary & Director Grand Rapids, MI
Raymond Reitsma President & Director Grand Rapids, MI
Charles Christmas Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Grand Rapids, MI
Robert Worthington Chief Operating Officer, Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Risk Management Director Grand Rapids, MI
Douglas Ouellette Chief Community Banking Officer Grand Rapids, MI

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »