Sinoenergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 857
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Sinoenergy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compressed natural gas (CNG) equipment. The company is engaged in developing and operating retail compressed natural gas (CNG) filling stations and also manufactures CNG transport truck trailers, CNG filling station equipment and CNG fuel conversion kits for automobiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklyn Resources III
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Skywide Capital Management
Primary Office
  • 1603-1604, Tower B Fortune Centre Ao City
  • Beiyuan Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100107
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinoenergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinoenergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinoenergy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huang Bo Co-Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Sinoenergy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinoenergy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinoenergy Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 19-Jul-2015 000000000 00000000 0000 Marine
New Star Energy 17-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Energy Exploration
To view Sinoenergy’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Sinoenergy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 000000 Energy Exploration Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Sinoenergy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sinoenergy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 19-Jul-2015 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Sinoenergy’s complete exits history, request access »