ICTC Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

ICTC Group General Information

Description

Provider of internet and telecommunication services. The company's services include offering internet broadband, voice over IP, telephone, digital/cable television channels, local programming, fiber network rentals and other telecommunication value added services, enabling customers to have the advantage of broadband technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunshine PCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
BEK Communications
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8
  • 556 Main Street
  • Nome, ND 58062
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICTC Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICTC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICTC Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICTC Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICTC Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 17-Jun-2020 00000 0000 000 Internet Retail
To view ICTC Group’s complete investments history, request access »