Artfest International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount

Artfest International General Information

Description

Seller of fine art reproductions and celebrity collectibles. The company provides sales, marketing, financial and e-commerce systems to the industries of arts, antiques, collectibles and luxury goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soldnet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13342 Midway Road
  • Suite 250
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artfest International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Sep-2013 $100K 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. PIPE 28-Sep-2010 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Artfest International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Artfest International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Ditto Chief Executive Officer & President
Edward Vakser President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
To view Artfest International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Artfest International Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AGS Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Universe Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Artfest International’s complete investors history, request access »

Artfest International Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 10-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
000 0000000 15-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 00.00 Human Capital Services
000000 00000'0 000 01-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000 000000
000 000000000 0000 06-Oct-2010 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
Luxor International 28-Oct-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000 Specialty Retail 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Artfest International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Luxor International Specialty Retail Dallas, TX 2009
0000000 000000 000 Wood/Hard Products Carrollton, TX 0000
To view Artfest International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »