Protocall Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PCLI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Protocall Technologies General Information

Description

Protocall Technologies Inc designs, develops, builds, owns and operates residential and commercial real estate for its portfolio, clients or joint ventures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Exchange
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 101 - 1325 Polson Drive
  • Vernon, British Columbia V1T 8H2
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protocall Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
2.44M

Protocall Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2007 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007 FY 2006 31-Dec-2006 FY 2005 31-Dec-2005
EV 18,007 18,007 7,086 4,549
Revenue 955 955 1,071 506
Net Income (14,626) (14,626) (5,989) (5,154)
Total Assets 965 965 875 1,191
Total Debt 2,185 2,185 1,624 1,291
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Protocall Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protocall Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Protocall Technologies Patents

Protocall Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080235137-A1 Apparatus and method for the secure distribution of digital content to portable multimedia devices in an unsecured environment Abandoned 10-May-2006 00000000
US-20080249893-A1 Apparatus and method for the ordering and creation of physical digital media Abandoned 10-May-2006 000000000 0
US-20090097696-A1 System and method of dynamic insertion of data Abandoned 14-Sep-2005 0000000000 0
US-20080010459-A1 System and method of securing optical media Abandoned 14-Sep-2005 000000000000 0
AU-3496900-A Method and apparatus using verifiable data destruction procedure to initiate removal of supply chain transaction Abandoned 20-Feb-1999 G06Q30/06
To view Protocall Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Protocall Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Cowan President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary, Treasurer & Director
Todd Hanna Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Protocall Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Protocall Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 12-Jul-2010 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
To view Protocall Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »