Megola Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MGON

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Megola General Information

Description

Megola Inc is a consortium group of health technologies and service company. The company has grown to have its own E-commerce Branding Division, Service Department, Licensing Division, Franchise Division all maintaining its diverse manufactured product portfolios which allow the company to integrate into several vertical sales markets worldwide. It controls every aspect from manufacturing to distribution of all the patented product lines giving it the best-case scenario in every competitive market space. Its team oversees all quality controls, product registrations and ensures customer satisfaction along with generating excellent shareholder value and growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superiorclean
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 214 LaSalle Line
  • Suite 111
  • Sarnia, Ontario N7T 7H5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Megola Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1M

Megola Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2011 FY 2010 31-Jul-2010 FY 2009 31-Jul-2009 FY 2008 31-Jul-2008
EV 895 71 33,264 2,942
Revenue 367 337 517 36
Net Income (1,790) (1,956) (258) (537)
Total Assets 164 238 1,774 1,524
Total Debt 88 22 75 587
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Megola Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Megola‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Megola Patents

Megola Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-566559-A Hub motor designed especially for motorcycles Expired 23-May-1922 00000000

Megola Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Gardner Chief Executive Officer & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Craig Wagenschutz Chief Financial Officer, Finance
John MacLeod Executive
Magaly Bianchini President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Megola’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Megola Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Megola Board Member 000 0000
To view Megola’s complete board members history, request access »

Megola Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Megola Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 08-Oct-2020 0000000000 Personal Products 0000 0000
00000000 00 14-Jun-2018 0000000 00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Green Relief 29-Apr-2014 Corporate Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
To view Megola’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Megola Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 Personal Products Bonita Springs, FL
To view Megola’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Megola Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 29-Apr-2014 000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Megola’s complete exits history, request access »