Freedom Energy Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FHLD

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Freedom Energy Holdings General Information

Description

Freedom Hldg Inc specializes in the identification and development of technologies with commercial applications. Its Launch TV is a full entertainment network, with sports, cooking, music, and cartoons for kids, as well as other programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Financial Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 531 Airport North Office Park
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46825
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freedom Energy Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $43.2K 1.08M 3.07K -$0.24

Freedom Energy Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 1,942
Revenue 31 31 11 227
EBITDA (245) (245) (234) (805)
Net Income (259) (259) (241) (1,061)
Total Assets 2 2 0 1,371
Total Debt 97 97 102 116
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Freedom Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freedom Energy Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Kistler Chief Executive Officer
Robin Hunt Chief Financial Officer
Silindile Nxumalo Chief Operating Officer
Robert Panek Chief Technology Officer
To view Freedom Energy Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Freedom Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Freedom Energy Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 0 30-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
Launch TV Network 19-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000 000
To view Freedom Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Freedom Energy Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 00000 Other Financial Services Tulsa, OK
To view Freedom Energy Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »