Renfro Charleston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Renfro Charleston General Information

Description

Manufacturer of socks in Cleveland, Tennessee. The company manufactures athletic, fashion and specialty socks for men, women and children.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charleston Hosiery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 855 Raider Drive Northwest
  • Cleveland, TN 37312
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renfro Charleston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renfro Charleston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renfro Charleston Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Rodgers Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »