Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hollander Sleep Products

Hollander Sleep Products
1953 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of utility bedding products. The company supplies bedding products, pillows and mattress pads to prominent retailers, distributors and hotels.

Formerly Known As
Hollander Home Fashions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 901 Yamato Road
  • Suite 250
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

+1 (561) 000-0000

Hollander Sleep Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hollander Sleep Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hollander Sleep Products Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Red Bank, NJ 0000 000.00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Hollander Sleep Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 09-Jun-2017 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 0000 00000000
Hollander Sleep Products (Louisville Bedding) 29-May-2013 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hollander Sleep Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Other Consumer Durables Seattle, WA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Hollander Sleep Products Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Eichhorn Chief Executive Officer
Rafael Rodriguez Chief Operating Officer
Michelle Eisner Chief Human Resources Officer and Talent Officer
May Huneidi Chief Information Officer
Mason Carroll Chief Supply Chain Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »