Tri-Point Victoria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tri-Point Victoria General Information

Description

Provider of new and re-manufactured diesel engines, generators, transmissions and oilfield pump components from manufacturers such as Detroit Diesel , Cummins, Caterpillar and Allison.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidCoast Diesel Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 11601 U.S. Highway 59 North
  • Victoria, TX 77905
  • United States
+1 (361) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri-Point Victoria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Point Victoria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Point Victoria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Mayes General Manager
Garry Keehn Manager, Operations
To view Tri-Point Victoria’s complete executive team members history, request access »