SureFit Home Décor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SureFit Home Décor General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of decorative pillows and window treatments. The company's products include slipcovers, dec pillows and window coverings, enabling the blue-chip clients including nearly all top-tier, mass merchant retailers of home furnishings, as well as several leading department, specialty and discount stores to offer a wide range of home decor items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spencer N. Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 425 South Lemon Avenue
  • Industry, CA 91789
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SureFit Home Décor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SureFit Home Décor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SureFit Home Décor Patents

SureFit Home Décor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8991625-B2 Adjustable curtain rod assembly Expired - Fee Related 02-May-2012 000000000 00
US-20130292349-A1 Adjustable curtain rod assembly Granted 02-May-2012 000000000 0
US-8505749-B2 Adjustable curtain rod Expired - Fee Related 05-Aug-2009 000000000 00
US-20120241399-A1 Adjustable curtain rod Granted 05-Aug-2009 000000000 0
US-8215501-B2 Adjustable curtain rod Expired - Fee Related 05-Aug-2009 A47H1/022 00
To view SureFit Home Décor’s complete patent history, request access »

SureFit Home Décor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck McGonigle Chief Executive Officer
Joy Stewart President
To view SureFit Home Décor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SureFit Home Décor Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

SureFit Home Décor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SureFit Home Décor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial