Corgi International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Corgi International General Information

Description

Manufactures toy and molded products and provider of specialty printing and packaging services. The company produces die-cast collectibles for other companies, such as miniature toy cars for Mattel Toys and Keepsake Ornaments for Hallmark Cards

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zindart International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 711-717, 7/F, Tower A, New Mandarin Plaza
  • 14 Science Museum Road, TST East, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong, 0000
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corgi International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corgi International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corgi International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Sun Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corgi International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corgi International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corgi International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corgi International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 28-Jul-1999 000000000000000000 000.00 Recreational Goods 000000 0000000
Hua Yang Printing 17-Feb-1998 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 000
To view Corgi International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Corgi International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 00000000 17-Feb-1998 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 000000000000
To view Corgi International’s complete exits history, request access »