Quest Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OMQS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $9.22
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Quest Solution General Information

Description

OMNIQ Corp provides computerized and machine vision image processing solutions that use patented and proprietary artificial intelligence (AI) technology to deliver data collection, real time surveillance and monitoring for supply chain management, homeland security, public safety, traffic and parking management and access control applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.omniq.com
Formerly Known As
Amerigo Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1865 West 2100 South
  • Suite 4
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Quest Solution Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Solution Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.22 $9.50 $4.03 - $14.50 $45.1M 4.68M 10.3K -$2.46

Quest Solution Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 30,480 30,480 27,551 31,354
Revenue 55,209 55,209 57,199 56,202
EBITDA (6,524) (6,524) (640) (2,316)
Net Income (11,504) (11,504) (5,456) (5,222)
Total Assets 38,658 38,658 34,453 40,148
Total Debt 12,559 12,559 10,336 17,290
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quest Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Solution Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
OMNIQ Corp provides computerized and machine vision image processing solutions that use patented and proprietary artific
Business/Productivity Software
Salt Lake City, UT
61 As of 2020
000
000000000 000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
000000000, 00000 000 00000000000
Greenville, SC
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quest Solution Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Greenville, SC 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Quest Solution Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shai Lustgarten President & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Griffith Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Neev Nissenson Chief Financial Officer
Eli Uziel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quest Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest Solution Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Solution Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 06-May-2021 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000000000
0000 0000 00000000 11-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 0000000000
000000000000 01-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Wireless Service Providers 000000 000000
000 0000 000000000 21-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Communications and Networking 00000 00000000
Amerigo Energy 11-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Quest Solution Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
High Tech Solutions Electronic Equipment and Instruments Salt Lake City, UT 1992
000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel 0000
To view Quest Solution’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »