Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avotus

Avotus?uq=x1rNslWr
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of intelligent telecommunication expense management services in Canada. The company's telecommunication expense management services offer call accounting and usage management system for small to medium sized businesses, online support and help-desk services, to on site customer resulting in unprecedented visibility and savings for its clients worldwide.

Website
Formerly Known As
MDR Switchview Global Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 409, Matheson Boulevard East
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Z 2H2
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

Avotus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avotus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avotus Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 10-May-2005 000000000000000000 Application Software 000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 0 30-Sep-2004 000000000 Application Software
0000000 0000000 12-Feb-2004 000000000000000000 00.000 Logistics 000000000 00000
0000000000 27-Feb-2001 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
Aquilium Software Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Avotus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Network Management Software Waterloo, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Avotus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Martino Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jayraj Chheda Chief Financial Officer
Hugh Shannon Director, Business Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Avotus Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Avotus Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »