Wilshire Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Wilshire Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company's real estate services include investing and management of commercial properties, property development and rental services, enabling shareholders to maximize returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilshire Oil Company of Texas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
J&J Brothers Holdings
Primary Office
  • 100 Eagle Rock Avenue
  • Suite 1000
  • East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilshire Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilshire Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilshire Enterprises Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sherry Wilzig-Izak Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
David Morrow President & Chief Investment Officer
Diane DeVita Managing Director of Accounting and Finance
To view Wilshire Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilshire Enterprises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000-0000 Wilshire Enterprises Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Wilshire Enterprises’s complete board members history, request access »

Wilshire Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial