Clearstory Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Clearstory Systems General Information

Description

Provider of an integrated on-demand enterprise content management (ECM) platform for online video services. The company's enterprise content management (ECM) platform provides advanced capabilities for managing a full range of digital marketing assets including graphics, documents, and multimedia, enabling media companies to integrate rich media and business documents into a multitude of business-critical environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INSCI Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Research Drive, Suite 200B
  • Suite 200B
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clearstory Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearstory Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearstory Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lam President
Bill Sheeran Director
To view Clearstory Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clearstory Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clearstory Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clearstory Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clearstory Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 10-Sep-2003 000000000000000000 00.00 Operating Systems Software
To view Clearstory Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »