Swordfish Financial Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Swordfish Financial General Information

Description

Provider of financial asset recovery services. The company provides economical use of capital and loans to small and medium sized organizations by providing asset based funding against marketable income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nature Vision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6125 Airport Freeway
  • Suite 211
  • Fort Worth, TX 76119
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swordfish Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swordfish Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swordfish Financial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Sjo Chief Strategy Officer
Clark Ortiz Chairman
To view Swordfish Financial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swordfish Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Swordfish Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

Swordfish Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swordfish Financial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swordfish Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swordfish Financial Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 28-May-2014 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
iPoint Television 23-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000 00000
To view Swordfish Financial’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Swordfish Financial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Southlake, TX
To view Swordfish Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »