Xedar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Xedar General Information

Description

The Company is engaged in designing, developing, fabricating and selling electro-optical equipment and electrical equipment, including cameras, video systems, video amplifiers, image systems, electro-optical transmissions and electrical test equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Data Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3773 Cherry Creek North Drive
  • Suite 995
  • Denver, CO 80209
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xedar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xedar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xedar Patents

Xedar Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5617465-A Scan-type x-ray imaging with fixed converter Expired - Fee Related 08-Dec-1995 00000000 0
US-4686566-A Automatic initiation of target crossover recovery in a pyroelectric camera Expired - Fee Related 28-Jul-1986 00000000 0
US-4740840-A Pyroelectric camera signal processing having interrelated multi-parameter pedestal signal level compensation Expired - Fee Related 24-Dec-1985 00000000
US-4694334-A Pyroelectric camera signal processing having pedestal signal level compensation Expired - Fee Related 24-Dec-1985 00000000 0
US-4481535-A Signal processing system for chopper type pyroelectric camera Expired - Fee Related 09-Aug-1982 H04N5/33
To view Xedar’s complete patent history, request access »

Xedar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugh Williamson III Chief Executive Officer
Hugh Williamson III Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Xedar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xedar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Xedar’s complete board members history, request access »

Xedar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xedar Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Mar-2007 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Land Links Company 14-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Xedar’s complete acquisitions history, request access »