Amerinac Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAOS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $75.00
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Amerinac Holding General Information

Description

Amerinac Holding Corp distributes nut and bolt products, and a proprietary locking washer product. Its business activity is the distribution of nut and bolt products and a proprietary locking washer product that are used for aerospace and military applications. It manufactures specialty ingot, electrode products, shot products, and master alloys. The business segments of the company are Creative Assembly subsidiary, which includes all distribution of proprietary and specialty fasteners primarily serving the heavy truck, automotive, transportation, and infrastructure industries; and PMAL subsidiary, which includes all its manufacturing of specialty ingot, electrode products, shot products, and master alloys in addition to toll conversion melting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Aerospace Components
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 351 Camer Drive
  • Bensalem, PA 19020
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amerinac Holding Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$75.00 $50.00 $47.00 - $75.00 $23.4M 312K 150.00 $13.72

Amerinac Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 24,207 24,265
Revenue 43,190 44,389 43,154 18,373
EBITDA 7,217 3,879 4,108 3,309
Net Income 4,287 1,685 2,026 3,087
Total Assets 32,954 20,576 18,272 16,250
Total Debt 13,957 8,683 5,919 7,542
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amerinac Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerinac Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerinac Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Prince Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Victor Mondo President
Donald Barger Jr. Board Member & Secretary, Administration
To view Amerinac Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amerinac Holding Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Amerinac Holding Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 00. Amerinac Holding Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Interim Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Amerinac Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amerinac Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerinac Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerinac Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 & 000 17-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
Fastener Distribution and Marketing Company 25-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Commercial Products
To view Amerinac Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Amerinac Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 & 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Lucernemines, PA
To view Amerinac Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »