XNRGI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.32M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

XNRGI General Information

Description

Developer of portable power fuel cells. The company develops advanced, portable power fuel cells for mobile electronics applications contained in the military, commercial, and consumer market segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Growth Mergers, Neah Power Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 22118 20th Avenue Southeast
  • Suite 142
  • Bothell, WA 98021
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XNRGI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. PIPE 08-Aug-2013 $1.32M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. PIPE 12-Jun-2013 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. PIPE 11-May-2012 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. PIPE 14-Nov-2011 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. IPO 03-May-2007 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Aug-2004 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-Feb-2004 $4M $7.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Feb-2002 $5.3M $5.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view XNRGI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XNRGI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard D'Couto Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey May Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

XNRGI Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeffrey Sakaguchi Self Chairman 000 0000
John Toedtman Self Board Member 000 0000
Jon Garfield Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Schwartz Self Board Member 000 0000
Roger Walton Castile Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

XNRGI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XNRGI Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Castile Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Novellus Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view XNRGI’s complete investors history, request access »

XNRGI Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Storage 000000 0'00000 00.0
00000 0000 0000000 26-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Other Energy Services
000 00000000 26-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 Automotive
000000 000000 0000 12-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
SolCool One 04-Dec-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Electronics (B2C)
To view XNRGI’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

XNRGI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Energy Storage Morgan Hill, CA 0000
To view XNRGI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

XNRGI Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 04-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000
To view XNRGI’s complete exits history, request access »