EFactor Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 10

EFactor Group General Information

Description

Provider of social networking services. The company provides a platform for social networking, education, mentoring, business services and funding assistance to entrepreneurs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standard Drilling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1177 Avenue of the Americas
  • Suite 5060
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFactor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFactor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFactor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFactor Group Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 15-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 000 Financial Software 0000000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 19-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00000 06-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
000000000 (0000000 10-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Information Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
SubHub 08-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 acquisitions. Get the full list »

EFactor Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Member Digital Other Commercial Services Bath, United Kingdom 2012
000000 Other Commercial Services Cardiff, United Kingdom 0000
000000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bristol, United Kingdom 0000
To view EFactor Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »