Solanbridge Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLNX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

Solanbridge Group General Information

Description

Solanbridge Group Inc is based in Spring, Texas and is an innovative biotechnology company focusing on research, development, and production of nutraceutical and cosmetic products. The company is into medical marijuana industry, focuses on producing highest quality CBD hemp oil in Colorado, Nevada, and California. Its objective is to develop and offer specifically chosen products based on their effectiveness to manage various aspects of the customer's medical and personal needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eco Soil Management, Solanex Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9595 Six Pines Drive
  • Suite 8210
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solanbridge Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
14M

Solanbridge Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008 FY 2007 31-Dec-2007
EV 682 904
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (175) (130) (217)
Net Income (302) (243) (220) (142)
Total Assets 0 0 1 13
Total Debt 141 131 10 174
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solanbridge Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solanbridge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solanbridge Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Green Chief Executive Officer & Director
Charles Shirley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jenifer Bogosh President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solanbridge Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Solanbridge Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Solanbridge Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Solanbridge Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Solanbridge Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Solanbridge Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Solanbridge Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solanbridge Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solanbridge Group Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 29-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0000000
00000 000000 08-May-2014 000000000000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000000 0000000
00000000'0 000 30-May-2013 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 00000
00000'0 00000 & 00 07-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000000 0000000
Advanced Medical Sales 30-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Solanbridge Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Beverages SD 0000
To view Solanbridge Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »