Blockchain Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BCII
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.86
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Blockchain Industries General Information

Description

Blockchain Industries Inc is focused on investment opportunities and services in the Blockchain space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omni Global Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 53 Calle Palmeras
  • Suite 802
  • San Juan, PR 00901
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blockchain Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.86 $0.78 $0.07 - $9.00 $36.8M 263K

Blockchain Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2018 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018 FY 2017 30-Apr-2017 FY 2016 30-Apr-2016
EV 108,532 345,503 27 129
Revenue 2,748 1,582 0 0
EBITDA (13,178) (4,473) (148) 0
Net Income (13,232) (4,473) (154) 0
Total Assets 3,581 1,338 0 0
Total Debt 350 0 554 554
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blockchain Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blockchain Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Industries Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Moynihan Executive
Andreas Typaldos Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blockchain Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blockchain Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blockchain Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 11-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
To view Blockchain Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »