Envirogen Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 6

Envirogen Group General Information

Description

Developer of treatment systems for groundwater and air. The company designs, builds and implements systems for the treatment of contaminated groundwater, industrial process water, and air streams from municipal and industrial sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Basin Water Inc., Basin Water
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 5419
  • Houston, TX 77339
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envirogen Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envirogen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envirogen Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Stark Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Envirogen Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Envirogen Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Envirogen Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Envirogen Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Envirogen Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envirogen Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envirogen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envirogen Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 11-Oct-2010 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000000 00000000 06-Jul-2010 0000000000 Water Utilities
0000 0000000000000 22-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 0000 00000 000 28-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Water Utilities 00000 000000
Mobile Process Technology 17-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Envirogen Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000000 000 09-May-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
To view Envirogen Group’s complete exits history, request access »