Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
HROW STOCK SYMBOL
9 INVESTMENTS
$6.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Harrow Health Inc is an ophthalmology-focused pharmaceutical company. The company is specialized in the development, production, and sale of medications that offer competitive advantages and serve unmet needs in the marketplace. Its cornerstone of ophthalmology program consists of proprietary Dropless Therapy injectable and LessDrops topical formulations that are designed to address patient compliance issues and provide other compelling medical and economic benefits.

Formerly Known As
Transdel Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 12264 El Camino Real
  • Suite 350
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imprimis Pharmaceuticals’s full profile, request a free trial.

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.99 - $7.20 $155M $6.26 $1.29 243K 24.7M

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 110,124 143,759 39,744 38,807
Revenue 44,797 41,372 26,774 19,942
EBITDA 34,105 19,196 (8,129) (15,018)
Net Income 29,496 14,625 (11,985) (19,087)
Total Assets 66,510 49,451 23,917 27,247
Total Debt 14,488 15,248 15,326 13,686
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Imprimis Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tris Pharma Private Debt Financed Monmouth Junction, NJ 000 000000000 00
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Westlake Village, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Cupertino, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation San Diego, CA 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 07-Feb-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 0000 00
0000000 0000000 00 20-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000 00
0000000000 20-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000 00
000000000 20-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Drug Delivery 0000 0000 00
Topical Apothecary Group 15-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Pharmaceuticals Irvine, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Baum JD Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Boll Chief Financial Officer
John Saharek Chief Commercial Officer
Stephen Austin Independent Director

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Imprimis Pharmaceuticals Co-Founder, Chairman and Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »