Premier Power Renewable Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PPRW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Premier Power Renewable Energy General Information

Description

Premier Power Renewable Energy Inc operates in energy sector. The company through its subsidiaries, is a developer, designer, and integrator of solar energy solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial customers in North America and Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harry's Trucking
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4961 Windplay Drive
  • Suite 100
  • El Dorado Hills, CA 95762
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Power Renewable Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.07 22.5K

Premier Power Renewable Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2009 31-Dec-2009
EV 3,633 14,048 29,197 78,336
Revenue 58,157 70,177 86,787 30,750
EBITDA (9,215) (6,362) 2,334 2,593
Net Income (10,054) (7,264) (716) 3,570
Total Assets 31,704 31,876 48,847 43,180
Total Debt 1,028 1,188 577 2,240
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Premier Power Renewable Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Power Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Power Renewable Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Marks Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Power Renewable Energy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Premier Power Renewable Energy Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Premier Power Renewable Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Power Renewable Energy Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 31-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
Arco Energy 03-Jun-2009 Merger/Acquisition Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 00000
To view Premier Power Renewable Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Premier Power Renewable Energy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 31-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000 0000
To view Premier Power Renewable Energy’s complete exits history, request access »