Healthium Medtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 2

Healthium Medtech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices and consumable products based in Bengaluru, India. The company operates as a med-tech organization offering surgery, urology, and wound closure products and a range of minimally invasive solutions in order to meet the needs of surgeons, physicians, and other healthcare professionals across various countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sutures India Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 472/D, 13th Cross, 4th Phase, Peenya Industrial Area
  • Peenya
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560058
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthium Medtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthium Medtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthium Medtech Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anish Bafna Group Chief Executive Officer
Vishal Maheshwari Group Chief Financial Officer
Mohammed Azeez Chief Operating Officer
Kankana Barua Group Chief Human Resources Officer
Ashok Moharana Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthium Medtech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 Apax Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Apax Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Healthium Medtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthium Medtech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthium Medtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthium Medtech Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 000.00 Medical Supplies
Sanrea Healthcare Buyout/LBO Medical Supplies
To view Healthium Medtech’s complete investments history, request access »

Healthium Medtech Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sanrea Healthcare Medical Supplies Palakkad, India 2012
0000000 0000000 Medical Supplies Noida, India 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Acquirer
To view Healthium Medtech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »