VM Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

VM Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components in France. The company offers micro-miniature connectors, SIM card sockets, keypads, electromechanical subassemblies, internal antennas and subsystems for the automobile sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.vmi-31.com
Formerly Known As
Molex France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2-4, Avenue du Président Roosevelt
  • 31340 Villemur-sur-Tarn
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VM Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VM Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VM Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Ramon Finance and Administration Director
Marc Laisne Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view VM Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VM Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view VM Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

VM Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VM Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 26-Sep-2012 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000 0000
To view VM Industries’s complete investments history, request access »

VM Industries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Electrical Equipment Bonn, Germany 0000
To view VM Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »