TechnomarketDomo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

TechnomarketDomo General Information

Description

Distributor of electronics products in Eastern Europe. The company distributes consumer electronics, white goods, office equipment, household appliances and telecommunications products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lynx Property
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Edoardo Miroglio
Primary Office
  • Tzarigradsko Shose 361
  • София-град
  • Sofia, 1138
  • Bulgaria
+359 0700 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechnomarketDomo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechnomarketDomo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechnomarketDomo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dimitar Mirchev Chief Executive Officer
Nikolai Kitov Chief Operating Officer
Dimitar Petrushev Group Chief Accountant
Lorand Szarvadi Chief Development Officer
Ian Schmiegelow Executive Chairman
To view TechnomarketDomo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TechnomarketDomo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000000 TechnomarketDomo Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

TechnomarketDomo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechnomarketDomo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechnomarketDomo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial