Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A&W (Shanghai) Woods

A&W (Shanghai) Woods?uq=iauh9QUh
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of wood flooring products in China and internationally. The company offers solid wooden floors, laminate floors, timber decking and accessories. The company markets its products through a network of distributors worldwide.

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Anxin Flooring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Xia Road
  • Shanghai Sheng Gao International Building, 11th floor, 137
  • Shanghai, Changning 200051
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000

A&W (Shanghai) Woods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A&W (Shanghai) Woods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A&W (Shanghai) Woods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A&W (Shanghai) Woods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A&W (Shanghai) Woods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lu Wei-Guang Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President